Skip to content
Azmoon

Grade 12 ministerial exam prep

Get ready for the grade 12 ministerial exam

Past ministerial exam questions, step-by-step AI explanations, flashcards and teachers' notes, all in one app, in Kurdish and English.

4.7 · 123 ratings39,000+ students
AI explanation of a biology question in the Azmoon app
Azmoon home screen with targets and tools

What is Azmoon?

Azmoon (ئەزموون) is a mobile app for grade 12 high-school students in the Kurdistan Region of Iraq, built to prepare them for the ministerial (national, "wezari") exam. It organises the past ministerial exam questions by year, exam round and textbook chapter, and gives a step-by-step AI explanation for every question.

It also includes an AI tutor (an AI chat for math, physics, chemistry, biology and English), photo search, custom exams, common mistakes, flashcards, teachers' notes, SOMA answer-sheet practice and performance analysis. The goal: students know what to study, prepare with real exam practice, and are not surprised by anything on exam day.

Who it is for
Grade 12 students, science and literary tracks
Where
Kurdistan Region of Iraq
Languages
Sorani Kurdish, Badini Kurdish, English
Devices
iPhone, iPad and Android
Price
From 10,000 IQD a month
Made by
The S Dev LLC

Sound familiar?

Most grade 12 students run into these problems

A confused student surrounded by books

The subjects are hard and nobody explains them

The teacher moves fast in class and you fall behind. It's midnight, you have a question, and there is nobody to ask.

A stressed student looking at a clock

Too many subjects, too little time

Every day you say you'll start tomorrow, but time runs out and you don't know where to begin or what matters.

A student forgetting what they studied

You study, then forget

The exam gets closer, it feels like nothing stuck, and you start again from the beginning.

Features

Everything you need for the ministerial exam

Every tool is one tap from the home screen.

All features

How to start

  1. 1

    Download the app

    From the App Store or Google Play. Before you create an account, Azmoon gives you an 8-step tour.

  2. 2

    Pick your track and language

    Science or literary, in Sorani, Badini or English. The app shows your own subjects.

  3. 3

    Do something every day

    Set a daily target, solve questions and explain your mistakes. Don't break the streak.

Subjects

Every grade 12 subject

For the science and literary tracks, with past ministerial questions.

What students say

Real student reviews, translated from Kurdish

Why Azmoon

Why Azmoon?

Azmoon was built specifically for the Kurdistan Region's grade 12 ministerial exam. Here is what sets it apart.

All reasons and the comparison

For schools and teachers

Student rosters, attendance, timetables, exams and grades, SOMA quizzes scanned with a phone, and a parent view, on the web dashboard and in the app.

Learn more

Premium plan

Every feature, plus 5 AI tutor messages a day.

  • 1 month10,000 IQD
  • 6 months50,000 IQD
  • 1 year75,000 IQD

Every plan includes 5 AI tutor messages a day.

Pricing

Frequently asked questions

What is Azmoon?

Azmoon (ئەزموون) is a mobile app that prepares grade 12 students in the Kurdistan Region of Iraq for the ministerial (national, "wezari") exam. It brings together past ministerial exam questions, step-by-step AI explanations, an AI tutor, flashcards, custom exams and teachers' notes in one app.

Who is Azmoon for?

Grade 12 high-school students in the Kurdistan Region of Iraq, in the science and literary tracks, studying in Sorani Kurdish, Badini Kurdish or English. Teachers and schools also use it to run classes and exams.

What is the best app to prepare for the grade 12 ministerial exam in Kurdistan?

Azmoon is built specifically for the Kurdistan Region grade 12 ministerial exam. It combines the archive of past ministerial questions since 2015 (34,000+ questions), an AI explanation for every question, an AI tutor, common mistakes, SOMA answer-sheet practice and performance analysis, in Kurdish, in one app. More than 39,000 students have used it, and it is rated 4.7 on Google Play.

How much does Azmoon cost?

The Premium plan costs 10,000 IQD for one month, 50,000 IQD for six months or 75,000 IQD for a year. An extra pack of 500 AI tutor messages costs 5,000 IQD.

Is Azmoon free?

Azmoon is a paid app. You can download it and, before creating an account, take an 8-step tour and try a real ministerial question. Using the features requires the Premium plan, which starts at 10,000 IQD a month.

How do I pay?

In Iraq you can pay securely inside the app with Wayl, or get a subscription code through WhatsApp. The app shows the payment options available in your country.

Which subjects are included?

Math, physics, chemistry, biology, Kurdish, English, Arabic, religion, literary-track math, history, economics and geography. The AI tutor covers math, physics, chemistry, biology and English.

Are the questions real ministerial exam questions?

Yes. They come from past ministerial exams and are tagged with their year, exam round (preliminary, first, second, supplementary) and textbook chapter.

All questions

This year is your year

Download Azmoon and look around before you create an account.

A happy student starting their journey